Contact

Ann Fabrizio
914-428-4220, ext. 326
[email protected]

Online reservations close on Monday, April 6 at 3pm.

Walk-ins welcome. (limited seating)

Luncheon Co-Chairs:

Helen & Bill Gates
Deborah & Alan Simon

Arts Award Committee Chair:

Barbara Z. Monohan

Join leaders from the County’s arts and business community when we gather to celebrate the stellar accomplishments of the 2020 Arts Awardees. This year’s honorees have enriched the cultural life of Westchester, its communities and its citizens.

Tuesday, April 7, 2020
11:30am ~ Reception
12:30pm ~ Luncheon and Awards
Brae Burn Country Club
Purchase, NY

2020 Arts Award Honorees

2020 Arts Award Honorees

Artist
Award


Pablo Mayor

An acclaimed jazz musician shares his passion for modern Colombian music and dance with the world.

Emily & Eugene Grant Arts Patron Award


The Romita Family

A family’s leadership and dedication fuels the cultural life of the Pelham community.

Arts Organization
Award


Blue Door Art Center

A vibrant arts organization enlivens the cultural life of Yonkers.

Sophia Abeles
Education Award


Ossining Public Library

This library brings a diverse range of arts programming to Northern Westchester.

Community
Award


City of New Rochelle

This historic city makes arts and culture central to its revitalization efforts.

 

Education
Award


A-Chord with Kids

A group of youth volunteers provides music education and mentorship to their peers.

2020 Lawrence Salley
Photography Award


Arnold Kastenbaum

A talented photographer plays with light to transform ordinary objects.

ArtsWestchester thanks our generous sponsors:

Presenting Sponsors

Media Sponsor

STAR SPONSORS*

The Romita Family

PATRON SPONSORS*

Burke Rehabilitation Hospital
The Galleria White Plains
Betty Himmel
Historic Hudson Valley
Hudson Valley Writers Center
O. Anthony Maddalena
Barbara Z. Monohan
Victoria Morris
Yvonne Pollack
Nataly & Toby Ritter
Hannah Shmerler
Deborah & Alan Simon
Jacqueline & Arthur Walker
Lucille Werlinich

*lists in formation

ArtsWestchester thanks these participating boutique vendors:
Custom Candle Company ~ Jeal’s Natural ~ KJ Designs
Loola Doola Boutique ~ Pinky of Greenwich ~ Tabletop Pottery by Ava ~ Unique Beaded Jewelry by Nancy

(List in formation)